ASCCA students took part in a Career Exhibition
A career exhibition dedicated to February 2 - Youth Day was organized by the Ministry of Youth and Sports. The 4th year students of Law and Economics of the Academy of the State Customs Committee also took part in the exhibition organized at the Baku Youth Center . The aim of the exhibition was to bring together talented young people of Azerbaijan and representatives of enterprises operating in various fields, to establish contacts between them and help young professionals build successful careers.
The students of the academy visited the stands displayed at the exhibition, communicated with the representatives of the companies and got acquainted with the vacancies. In total, about 300 students and graduates attended the event. The representatives of many reputable and international companies informed young people in detail about their working principles and available vacancies.